Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am | ||
8:00am- 3:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
LGI - SHS
Academic Advisory Committee Meeting |
Academic Advisory Committee Meeting | ||
8:53am- 12:29pm |
LGI - SHS
Pittsburgh Technical College Presentation (J. Logsdon) | |
Pittsburgh Technical College Presentation (J. Logsdon) | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm | ||
10:15am- 12:30pm |
Hallway - SHS Cafeteria
PROM Ticket Sales | |
PROM Ticket Sales | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
AQC Pool
| |
3:00pm- 3:45pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
GYM - Auxiliary
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:10pm
(Rescheduled to 04-05-24) | vs. Butler |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 03-20-24) | vs. Fox Chapel @ Seneca Valley Senior High School |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 03-20-24) | vs. Shaler Area @ Seneca Valley Senior High School |
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-12-24) | vs. Montour @ Seneca Valley Senior High School |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
AQC Pool
| |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
CVE GYM
| |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Fox Chapel
Varsity to follow |
Varsity to follow | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
HNM GYM - Main
SVBSA Softball Pitching Clinic | |
SVBSA Softball Pitching Clinic | ||
7:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Bethel Park
@
Seneca Valley Senior High School Varsity Only |
Varsity Only | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:40am |
LGI - SHS
Class - Church LDS - from 6:50 - 7:40am | |
Class - Church LDS - from 6:50 - 7:40am | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm |
AQC Amphitheater
Dr. Babusci AEP Class | |
Dr. Babusci AEP Class | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
SHS Room 229
| |
8:10am- 8:40am |
CVE LGI
CVE LEAD Team Meeting | |
CVE LEAD Team Meeting | ||
8:15am- 8:55am |
ECM Strings Room
Cadenza orchestra rehearsal | |
Cadenza orchestra rehearsal | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm |
ECM Movement Room
| |
9:30am- 10:30am |
HNM Cafeteria Stage
| |
10:00am- 12:30pm |
LGI - SHS
IHS Construction Meeting | |
IHS Construction Meeting | ||
10:15am- 12:30pm |
Hallway - SHS Cafeteria
PROM Ticket Sales | |
PROM Ticket Sales | ||
1:00pm- 2:45pm |
HNM Cafeteria Stage
| |
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria - SHS
| |
2:45pm- 5:15pm | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium - SHS
| |
2:50pm- 4:30pm |
ECM Classroom
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium - I HS
Adjudication Rehearsals | |
Adjudication Rehearsals | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
AQC Pool
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | NexTier Stadium
more.. | |
3:00pm- 3:45pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
GYM - Auxiliary
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Library - SHS
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:30pm | vs. Montour @ Seneca Valley Ryan Gloyer Middle School | |
3:40pm- 5:10pm |
HNE GYM-Blue
more.. Fourth Grade Intramurals | |
Fourth Grade Intramurals | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:50pm
| vs. Norwin |
4:00pm | vs. Norwin @ Seneca Valley Senior High School | |
4:00pm | vs. North Hills @ Seneca Valley Senior High School | |
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
AQC Pool
| |
5:15pm- 7:30pm |
Band Room - I HS
Orchestra Trip Parent Meeting begins 6pm | |
Orchestra Trip Parent Meeting begins 6pm | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
CVE GYM
| |
6:00pm | vs. Peters Township
@
Seneca Valley Senior High School Varsity to follow at 7:30 pm | |
Varsity to follow at 7:30 pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
ECM Cafeteria
| |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:30pm- 7:00pm |
HNM CIRC Lab
Title 1 Annual Information Meeting & Math Presentation in CIRC Lab | |
Title 1 Annual Information Meeting & Math Presentation in CIRC Lab | ||
6:40pm- 9:00pm |
HNM CIRC Lab
Haine General PTO Meeting begins 7pm | |
Haine General PTO Meeting begins 7pm | ||
7:00pm | vs. Central Catholic @ Seneca Valley Senior High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
HNE GYM-Blue
more.. Grade 5 Intramurals | ||
Grade 5 Intramurals | ||
6:00am- 7:30am | ||
6:30am- 7:40am |
LGI - SHS
Class - Church LDS - from 6:50 - 7:40am | |
Class - Church LDS - from 6:50 - 7:40am | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm |
AQC Amphitheater
Dr. Babusci AEP Class | |
Dr. Babusci AEP Class | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
SHS Room 229
| |
8:00am- 2:30pm |
(Cancelled) |
LGI - SHS
IHS Construction Meeting |
IHS Construction Meeting | ||
9:00am- 3:00pm |
ECM Movement Room
| |
9:30am- 10:30am |
HNM Cafeteria Stage
| |
10:15am- 12:30pm |
Hallway - SHS Cafeteria
PROM Ticket Sales | |
PROM Ticket Sales | ||
11:30am- 12:30pm |
SHS Room 229
RMU Healthcare High School Career Mentoring (Virtual) | |
RMU Healthcare High School Career Mentoring (Virtual) | ||
2:37pm- 3:15pm |
HNM Cafeteria
| |
2:45pm- 5:15pm | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Band Room - RGMS
RGMS JAZZ BAND ENSEMBLE REHEARSALS | |
RGMS JAZZ BAND ENSEMBLE REHEARSALS | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria - SHS
| |
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium - SHS
| |
2:45pm- 5:15pm | ||
2:55pm- 5:00pm |
Library - RGMS
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
TURF - RGMS
| |
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
LGI - SHS
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium - I HS
Adjudication Rehearsals | |
Adjudication Rehearsals | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:30pm |
Cafeteria - IHS
Choral Booster Pickup | |
Choral Booster Pickup | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
AQC Pool
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 3:45pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
GYM - Auxiliary
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 03-18-24) | vs. Fox Chapel @ Seneca Valley Senior High School |
4:00pm- 9:00pm |
HNM Cafeteria
Board Game Night | |
Board Game Night | ||
4:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 03-18-24) | vs. Shaler Area @ Seneca Valley Senior High School |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
AQC Pool
| |
5:15pm- 9:00pm | GYM - RGMS
more.. Dodgeball Tournament | |
Dodgeball Tournament | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
TURF - RGMS
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
HNM GYM - Main
SVBSA Softball Pitching Clinic | |
SVBSA Softball Pitching Clinic | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
7:00pm | vs. Allderdice
@
Seneca Valley Senior High School VARSITY ONLY | |
VARSITY ONLY | ||
8:15pm- 9:15pm |
HNM GYM - Main
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:40am |
LGI - SHS
Class - Church LDS - from 6:50 - 7:40am | |
Class - Church LDS - from 6:50 - 7:40am | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm |
AQC Amphitheater
Dr. Babusci AEP Class | |
Dr. Babusci AEP Class | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
SHS Room 229
| |
8:00am- 4:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
SHS Conf Room - 2C
Intermediate Construction Meeting |
Intermediate Construction Meeting | ||
8:00am- 3:15pm |
LGI - SHS
| |
8:10am- 8:50am |
ECM Band Room
All Star band rehearsal in the ECMS band room from 8:10-8:50AM. | |
All Star band rehearsal in the ECMS band room from 8:10-8:50AM. | ||
8:10am- 9:10am |
CVE LGI
| |
8:30am- 9:00pm |
ECM Movement Room
| |
10:00am- 11:00am |
HNM Cafeteria Stage
| |
10:15am- 12:30pm |
Hallway - SHS Cafeteria
PROM Ticket Sales | |
PROM Ticket Sales | ||
11:30am- 1:30pm |
CVE LGI
| |
12:30pm- 2:45pm |
SHS Room 229
Digital Citizenship Staff Meeting (M. Palano) | |
Digital Citizenship Staff Meeting (M. Palano) | ||
2:00pm- 3:00pm |
HNM Cafeteria Stage
| |
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
AQC Amphitheater
more.. | |
2:45pm- 5:15pm | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria - SHS
| |
2:45pm- 4:00pm |
Auditorium - SHS
| |
2:45pm- 5:15pm | ||
2:50pm- 3:25pm |
ECM Classroom
Robo Sumo Club from 2:50-3:20 on day 1s in the ECS staff meeting room. | |
Robo Sumo Club from 2:50-3:20 on day 1s in the ECS staff meeting room. | ||
2:55pm- 5:00pm |
Library - I HS
Freshman Class Meeting | |
Freshman Class Meeting | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Auditorium - I HS
Adjudication Rehearsals | |
Adjudication Rehearsals | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria - IHS
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
GYM - Auxiliary
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
Library - SHS
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm |
LGI - SHS
After-school tutoring (moving from library to LGI due to STEM Fair | |
After-school tutoring (moving from library to LGI due to STEM Fair | ||
3:40pm- 5:10pm |
HNE GYM-Blue
more.. Grade 6 Intramurals | |
Grade 6 Intramurals | ||
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm |
(Date changed from 03-15-24) | vs. Knoch @ Seneca Valley Senior High School |
4:00pm | vs. Fox Chapel @ Seneca Valley Senior High School | |
5:00pm- 7:00pm | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
Classroom - SHS
more.. STEM Fair begins 6pm. SHS Classrooms 2C, 2A & Library | |
STEM Fair begins 6pm. SHS Classrooms 2C, 2A & Library | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
AQC Pool
| |
5:30pm- 9:00pm |
Teachers Cafeteria - SHS
Boys VB Game Night concessions | |
Boys VB Game Night concessions | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
TURF - RGMS
| |
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Upper St. Clair
Varsity to follow at 7:00 pm |
Varsity to follow at 7:00 pm | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Open House/Celebration of the Arts (K, 2, 4) | |
Open House/Celebration of the Arts (K, 2, 4) | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
ECM Main Lobby
ECMS Open House for grades 5-6 from 6-7:30 pm. | |
ECMS Open House for grades 5-6 from 6-7:30 pm. | ||
6:00pm | vs. Pine Richland Green @ Seneca Valley Senior High School | |
6:00pm | vs. Bethel Park
@
Seneca Valley Senior High School Varsity to follow at 7:15 | |
Varsity to follow at 7:15 | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Band Room - RGMS
Rehearsal begins 7pm | |
Rehearsal begins 7pm | ||
6:45pm- 8:30pm |
Cafeteria - IHS
Fencing Meeting begins 7pm | |
Fencing Meeting begins 7pm | ||
7:00pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Mt. Lebanon
@
Seneca Valley Senior High School VARSITY ONLY |
VARSITY ONLY | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am | ||
6:30am- 7:40am |
LGI - SHS
Class - Church LDS - from 6:50 - 7:40am | |
Class - Church LDS - from 6:50 - 7:40am | ||
7:00am- 3:00pm |
AQC Amphitheater
Dr. Babusci AEP Class | |
Dr. Babusci AEP Class | ||
7:30am- 8:00am |
SHS Room 229
| |
8:00am- 3:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
LGI - SHS
IHS Construction Meeting |
IHS Construction Meeting | ||
8:10am- 8:55am |
CVE Library
CVE STEM Club | |
CVE STEM Club | ||
10:00am- 11:00am |
HNM Cafeteria Stage
| |
10:15am- 12:30pm |
Hallway - SHS Cafeteria
PROM Ticket Sales | |
PROM Ticket Sales | ||
11:45am- 12:30pm |
CVE LGI
1st Grade Poison Prevention Presentation | |
1st Grade Poison Prevention Presentation | ||
2:45pm- 5:00pm |
Cafeteria - SHS
| |
2:45pm- 5:15pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | A. C. Scenario Project w/ Mrs. Richards | |
A. C. Scenario Project w/ Mrs. Richards | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
TURF - RGMS
| |
3:00pm- 5:00pm | ||
3:00pm- 5:30pm | ||
3:00pm- 3:45pm |
Gym/MPR Hallway - RGMS
| |
3:00pm- 5:30pm |
GYM - Auxiliary
| |
3:00pm- 6:00pm | ||
3:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:50pm
| vs. Canon-McMillan |
3:30pm | vs. Butler @ Seneca Valley Ryan Gloyer Middle School | |
4:00pm | vs. Bethel Park @ Seneca Valley Senior High School | |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Bethel Park |
4:00pm | vs. Moon Area
@
Seneca Valley Senior High School JV to follow at 5:30 pm | |
JV to follow at 5:30 pm | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm |
AQC Pool
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 1:00pm | Boys Lacrosse | |
Boys Lacrosse | ||
7:30am- 6:00pm |
Cafeteria - RGMS
more.. Boys Volleyball Tournament Concessions in SHS & RGMS | |
Boys Volleyball Tournament Concessions in SHS & RGMS | ||
7:30am- 12:00pm |
Cafeteria - IHS
| |
8:00am- 1:00pm |
HNM Lobby
Haine PTO Candy Fundraiser Pick-up begins 9am | |
Haine PTO Candy Fundraiser Pick-up begins 9am | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm |
Cafeteria - IHS
| |
8:00am- 9:30am |
AQC Pool
| |
8:00am | vs. TBA
@
Seneca Valley Senior High School SV JV/V Tournament | |
SV JV/V Tournament | ||
8:00am- 11:00am |
Auditorium - I HS
more.. Rehearsal begins 9am | |
Rehearsal begins 9am | ||
8:30am- 12:30pm |
LGI - SHS
| |
9:00am- 12:00pm |
ECE Cafeteria
more.. | |
9:00am- 12:00pm |
CVE Cafeteria
more.. Science Fair begins 10am | |
Science Fair begins 10am | ||
9:00am- 12:00pm | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm | ||
10:00am- 12:00pm |
TURF - RGMS
| |
12:00pm- 2:00pm | ||
12:30pm- 2:30pm | ||
3:00pm | vs. Glenbrook North
@
Seneca Valley Senior High School VARSITY ONLY | |
VARSITY ONLY |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am- 12:00pm | ||
11:00am- 1:00pm | ||
12:30pm- 2:30pm | ||
1:00pm- 4:00pm |
Auditorium - I HS
more.. Harmony Zelienople Comm. Band Concert begins 2pm | |
Harmony Zelienople Comm. Band Concert begins 2pm | ||
1:00pm- 4:00pm |
Auditorium - I HS
more.. Concert begins 2pm | |
Concert begins 2pm |