Skip to content
Seneca Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
October 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
2:50pm - 3:30pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Lower Field 1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - MS Practice
@GRASS Field - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Practice
@Baseball Field
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Adult Education - Intro to Yoga
@Classroom - Seneca Valley Middle School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
6 - 8pm = Grades 7 - 9 7 - 9pm = Grades 10 - 12
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Madrigals (rehearsal)
@Chorus Room - SHS
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
7:00pm - 9:00pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
2
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Academic Game Meeting
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Lower Field 1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - MS Practice
@GRASS Field - RGMS
3:00pm - 4:30pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@Field
3:00pm - 3:15pm
SOCCER Boys - JH Practice
@Baseball Field
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Black Practice
@Lower Field 2
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Blue Practice
@Lower Field 3
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Band Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VOLLEYBALL Girls - MS Practice
@MPR - RGMS
4:30pm - 5:30pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:15pm - 7:15pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Myers Law Group Stadium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Adult Education - Zentangle Art
@Art Room 240
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
7:00pm - 8:00pm
TRI M (Induction of new members)
@
Multiple Location
3
2:30pm - 4:45pm
SVMS Student Council Meeting
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
2:50pm - 3:30pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Lower Field 1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - MS Practice
@GRASS Field - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Practice
@Baseball Field
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:15pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Boys - MS Practice
@North Boundary Park
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
7:00pm - 9:00pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
4
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - MS Practice
@GRASS Field - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@Field
3:00pm - 3:15pm
SOCCER Boys - JH Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Black Practice
@Baseball Field
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Black Practice
@Lower Field 3
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Blue Practice
@Baseball Field
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Blue Practice
@Lower Field 2
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VOLLEYBALL Girls - MS Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Yoga
@ROW GYM
5:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:15pm - 7:15pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Myers Law Group Stadium
5:30pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Lower Field 2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
6:15pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@NexTier Stadium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Booster Meeting
@Haine Middle School - HNM Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:00pm
SV SWIM CLUB - Swim Lessons
@Old Pool - I HS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
SV Cheer and Dance Booster Meeting
@Library - Rowan Elementary School
5
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Christian Fellowship Club
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
2:50pm - 3:30pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Volleyball End of Season Party
@LGI - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Lower Field 1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - MS Practice
@GRASS Field - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Practice
@Baseball Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:15pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Boys - MS Practice
@North Boundary Park
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
6
8:00am - 10:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
8:30am - 1:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
8:30am - 10:30am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Old Pool - I HS
9:30am - 10:30am
FOOTBALL
@Old Pool - I HS
9:45am - 1:00pm
SV SWIM CLUB - Swim Lessons
@Old Pool - I HS
10:00am - 12:00pm
SOCCER - Arsenal FC
@Myers Law Group Stadium
10:40am - 11:20am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SVSA
@Myers Law Group Stadium
7
12:00pm - 2:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@NexTier Stadium
12:00pm - 7:00pm
SOCCER - SVSA
@Myers Law Group Stadium
1:00pm - 3:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
8
8:00am - 3:00pm
Nursing Department Meeting
@LGI - RGMS
8:00am - 3:30pm
Paraprofessional Training
@HNM Chorus Room
9:00am - 3:00pm
Food Service Training
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
9:00am - 11:00am
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
11:00am - 1:00pm
Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS Cafeteria
11:30am - 12:30pm
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
2:50pm - 3:30pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Lower Field 1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - MS Practice
@GRASS Field - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Practice
@Baseball Field
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Black Practice
@Lower Field 2
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Blue Practice
@Lower Field 3
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Adult Education - Intro to Yoga
@Classroom - Seneca Valley Middle School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Adult Education-Intuition
@SVMS Classroom
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AD HOLD
@GYM - SHS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Madrigals (rehearsal)
@Chorus Room - SHS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
9
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
11:00am - 1:00pm
Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS Cafeteria
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Video Club
@LGI - RGMS
3:00pm - 4:30pm
After School Tutoring
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Lower Field 1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - MS Practice
@GRASS Field - RGMS
3:00pm - 4:30pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@Field
3:00pm - 3:15pm
SOCCER Boys - JH Practice
@Lower Field 3
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Blue Practice
@Lower Field 2
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Practice
@Baseball Field
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Band Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:15pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Boys - MS Practice
@North Boundary Park
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VOLLEYBALL Girls - MS Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 5:30pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:15pm - 7:15pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Myers Law Group Stadium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Adult Education - Zentangle Art
@Art Room 240
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
6 - 8pm = Grades 7 - 9 7 - 9pm = Gredes 10 - 12
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
10
8:00am - 3:00pm
Safety Mechanics Training
@LGI - Connoquenessing Valley Elementary
11:00am - 1:00pm
Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS Cafeteria
2:50pm - 3:30pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - MS Practice
@GRASS Field - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@Field
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Black Practice
@Baseball Field
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Black Practice
@Lower Field 2
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Blue Practice
@Baseball Field
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Blue Practice
@Lower Field 3
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:15pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Boys - MS Practice
@North Boundary Park
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
7:00pm - 9:00pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
11
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
11:00am - 1:00pm
Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS Cafeteria
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:30pm
After School Tutoring
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Lower Field 1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - MS Practice
@GRASS Field - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@Field
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Black Practice
@Lower Field 3
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Practice
@Baseball Field
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:15pm - 5:15pm
VOLLEYBALL Girls - MS Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Yoga
@ROW GYM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
AD HOLD
@Myers Law Group Stadium
JV BSOC Game?
5:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Homecoming Carnival & Parade
@NexTier Stadium
Carnival begins at 5:00pm Parade begins at 7:00 pm
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:15pm - 7:15pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Myers Law Group Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Head Start Open House
@ROW Classroom
6:30pm - 8:00pm
SV SWIM CLUB - Swim Lessons
@Old Pool - I HS
12
11:00am - 1:00pm
Homecoming Dance Ticket Sales
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS Cafeteria
2:50pm - 3:30pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Lower Field 1
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
13
8:00am - 10:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
8:30am - 1:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
9:00am - 5:00pm
AD Hold
@
Multiple Location
PA West Soccer Clinic
9:00am - 1:00pm
CTAA
@Baseball Field
CTAA Fall Baseball League Playoffs
9:30am - 10:30am
FOOTBALL
@Old Pool - I HS
9:30am - 11:30am
SOCCER - SCS
@Myers Law Group Stadium
7:00pm - 11:00pm
IHS Student Council Homecoming Dance
@
Multiple Location
14
8:30am - 10:30am
SOCCER - SCS
@NexTier Stadium
8:30am - 1:00pm
SOCCER - SCS
@Myers Law Group Stadium
9:00am - 5:00pm
AD Hold
@
Multiple Location
PA West Soccer Clinic
1:00pm - 3:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
1:00pm - 3:00pm
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
15
2:50pm - 3:30pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Cross Country
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Lower Field 1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - MS Practice
@GRASS Field - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Intramurals - MS
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Adult Education - Intro to Yoga
@Classroom - Seneca Valley Middle School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Adult Education-Intuition
@SVMS Classroom
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
6 - 8pm = Grades 7 - 9 7 - 9pm = Grades 10 - 12
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Madrigals (rehearsal)
@Chorus Room - SHS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Conditioning
Pole Vault
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
7:00pm - 9:00pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
16
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Academic Game Meeting
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
After School Tutoring
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Lower Field 1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - MS Practice
@GRASS Field - RGMS
3:00pm - 4:30pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@Field
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Intramurals - MS
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Band Practice
@NexTier Stadium
4:30pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:15pm - 7:15pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Myers Law Group Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
6:15pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@NexTier Stadium
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
17
8:15am - 3:30pm
Curriculum Meetings
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Helping Hands Club Meeting
@LGI - RGMS
2:50pm - 3:30pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Open Gym
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Lower Field 1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - MS Practice
@GRASS Field - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Practice
@Baseball Field
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
WPIAL Game Host
@Tennis Courts
WPIAL Girls Tennis: Beaver vs Knoch
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Conditioning
Pole Vault
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
7:00pm - 9:00pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
18
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 7:00pm
AD HOLD
@Baseball Field
3:00pm - 4:30pm
After School Tutoring
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - MS Practice
@GRASS Field - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Intramurals - MS
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Yoga
@ROW GYM
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:15pm - 7:15pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Myers Law Group Stadium
5:30pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Lower Field 2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
6:30pm - 8:00pm
SV SWIM CLUB - Swim Lessons
@Old Pool - I HS
19
8:30am - 3:30pm
Book Fair
@LGI - Connoquenessing Valley Elementary
2:50pm - 3:30pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Lower Field 1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - MS Practice
@GRASS Field - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
20
8:00am - 10:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
8:30am - 1:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
9:30am - 11:30am
SOCCER - SCS
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:30pm - 7:30pm
SOCCER - SCS
@Myers Law Group Stadium
4:30pm - 6:00pm
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
21
8:30am - 12:30pm
SOCCER - SCS
@Myers Law Group Stadium
10:00am - 1:00pm
AD HOLD
@Teachers Cafeteria - SHS
11:00am - 12:30pm
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
12:30pm - 2:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@NexTier Stadium
1:00pm - 3:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
22
8:30am - 3:30pm
Book Fair
@LGI - Connoquenessing Valley Elementary
9:00am - 3:00pm
TDA Training
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
2:50pm - 3:30pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Open Gym
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Lower Field 1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - MS Practice
@GRASS Field - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Intramurals - MS
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Practice
@Baseball Field
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
5:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel Games
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Adult Education - Intro to Yoga
@Classroom - Seneca Valley Middle School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Adult Education - Manifestation
@Classroom - Seneca Valley Middle School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
6 - 8pm = Grades 7 - 9 7 - 9pm = Gredes 10 - 12
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Conditioning
@NexTier Stadium
Pole Vault
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
7:00pm - 9:00pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
23
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
8:30am - 3:30pm
Book Fair
@LGI - Connoquenessing Valley Elementary
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Academic Game Meeting
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
After School Tutoring
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Open Gym
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Lower Field 1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - MS Practice
@GRASS Field - RGMS
3:00pm - 4:30pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@Field
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Intramurals - MS
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Practice
@Baseball Field
3:00pm - 5:30pm
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Band Practice
@NexTier Stadium
4:30pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel Games
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:15pm - 7:15pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Myers Law Group Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
6:15pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@NexTier Stadium
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
24
8:00am - 3:00pm
Safety Mechanics Training
@LGI - RGMS
8:15am - 2:45pm
Curriculum Meetings
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
8:30am - 3:30pm
Book Fair
@LGI - Connoquenessing Valley Elementary
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Junior Classical League Club Meeting
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
2:50pm - 3:30pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 6:00pm
ALICE Training
@LGI - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Open Gym
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - JH Practice
@Lower Field 1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - MS Practice
@GRASS Field - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WPIAL Game Host
@NexTier Stadium
Girls Soccer Playoffs: Mars vs Montour
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
7:00pm - 9:00pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
25
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
8:30am - 3:30pm
Book Fair
@LGI - Connoquenessing Valley Elementary
3:00pm - 4:30pm
After School Tutoring
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
MS Football Pizza Party/Banquet
@LGI - RGMS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Yoga
@ROW GYM
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:15pm - 7:15pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Myers Law Group Stadium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Book Fair
@LGI - Connoquenessing Valley Elementary
Fall Family Night
5:30pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Lower Field 2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
6:00pm - 8:15pm
Main Event
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WPIAL Game Host
@NexTier Stadium
Boys Soccer Playoffs: Quaker Valley vs Mt. Pleasant
6:30pm - 8:00pm
SV SWIM CLUB - Swim Lessons
@Old Pool - I HS
26
8:30am - 3:30pm
Book Fair
@LGI - Connoquenessing Valley Elementary
3:00pm - 5:30pm
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
27
8:00am - 10:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
8:30am - 1:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
8:30am - 10:30am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Old Pool - I HS
9:00am - 11:00am
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
9:00am - 11:00am
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
9:30am - 10:30am
FOOTBALL
@Old Pool - I HS
10:00am - 2:00pm
SOCCER - Arsenal FC
@Myers Law Group Stadium
10:40am - 11:20am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
11:00am - 1:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Girls - Open Gym
@MPR - RGMS
1:00pm - 5:00pm
SOCCER - SCS
@NexTier Stadium
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Thespians Movie Night
@
Multiple Location
28
1:00pm - 3:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
29
6:00am - 7:15am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Old Pool - I HS
Diving Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Open Gym
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Intramurals - MS
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Adult Education - Intro to Yoga
@Classroom - Seneca Valley Middle School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Adult Education - Manifestation
@Classroom - Seneca Valley Middle School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
6 - 8pm = Grades 7 - 9 7 - 9pm = Grades 10 - 12
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Madrigals (rehearsal)
@Chorus Room - SHS
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
7:00pm - 9:00pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
30
6:00am - 7:00am
SV SWIM CLUB
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
9:15am - 1:00pm
Academic Games Tournaments
@MPR - RGMS
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Food Service SNAPA Dinner
@Seneca Valley Intermediate High School - IHS Cafeteria
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 4:45pm
SAT Test Prep
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS Classroom
3:00pm - 5:00pm
AD HOLD
@GYM - SHS
Badminton Club
3:00pm - 4:30pm
After School Tutoring
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Open Gym
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 4:30pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@Baseball Field
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Intramurals - MS
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Band Practice
@NexTier Stadium
4:30pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:15pm - 7:15pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Myers Law Group Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
6 - 8pm = Grades 7 - 9 7 - 9pm = Gredes 10 - 12
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
31
6:00am - 7:15am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Old Pool - I HS
Diving Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Open Gym
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:15pm
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Lower Field 1
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:30pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?