Skip to content
Seneca Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - JH Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Black Practice
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Blue Practice
@ECM GYM
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room- SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
1/2 of MPR for practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room - IHS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@ROW GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
5:30pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - RGMS
6:30pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
3
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
Actual start time is 5:45am
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:30pm
After School Tutoring
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOCCE Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling V/JV Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@ROW GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Booster Meeting
@Haine Middle School - HNM Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@MPR - RGMS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
SV Cheer and Dance Booster Meeting
@Library - Rowan Elementary School
4
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Christian Fellowship Club
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Blue Practice
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Black Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Blue Practice
@ECM GYM
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room- SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
1/2 of MPR for practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling V/JV Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room - IHS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@ROW GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Thespian Play
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
5
7:00am - 9:00am
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
8:00am - 9:00am
AD HOLD
@GYM - SHS
Possible Lil Dribblers?
9:00am - 2:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - SHS
Game Days
9:00am - 11:00am
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - I HS
9:00am - 11:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
9:00am - 9:00pm
Thespian Play
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 12:00pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
1:00pm - 2:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - RGMS
6
7:00am - 5:00pm
Wrestling Youth Tournament
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 4:15pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
7
3:00pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room- SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
1/2 of MPR for practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling V/JV Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room - IHS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Colorguard
@MPR - RGMS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - SHS
In-House Games
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Madrigals (rehearsal)
@Chorus Room - SHS
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cub Scout Pack 406 Pack Meeting
@ROW Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
8
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
Actual start time is 5:45am
8:15am - 2:45pm
Curriculum Meetings
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Academic Game Meeting
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
After School Tutoring
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Black Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Blue Practice
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOCCE Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling V/JV Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@ROW GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
6:30pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
9
9:00am - 5:00pm
Scholastic Art Awards
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 4:45pm
SVMS Student Council Meeting
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Social Skills Tutoring Meetings
@Library - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Black Practice
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room- SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
1/2 of MPR for practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room - IHS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@ROW GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
6:30pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Booster Meeting
@Haine Middle School - HNM Cafeteria
Softball Booster Meeting
10
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
Actual start time is 5:45am
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:30pm
After School Tutoring
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - JH Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Black Practice
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Blue Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Black Practice
@ECM GYM
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOCCE Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling V/JV Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@ROW GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@MPR - RGMS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Booster Meeting
@SVMS Classroom
Classroom in Art wing
7:00pm - 8:30pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
11
3:00pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room- SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
1/2 of MPR for practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling V/JV Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room - IHS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@ROW GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
12
7:00am - 9:00am
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
8:00am - 2:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
9:00am - 10:00am
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - SHS
9:00am - 11:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
11:00am - 12:00pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
13
1:00pm - 4:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
2:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - I HS
14
8:00am - 3:30pm
LETRS Training
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
3:00pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room- SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
1/2 of MPR for practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling V/JV Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room - IHS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:15pm - 6:45pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@MPR - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - SHS
In-House Games
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Madrigals (rehearsal)
@Chorus Room - SHS
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
15
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
Actual start time is 5:45am
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Academic Game Meeting
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
After School Tutoring
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Black Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Blue Practice
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Blue Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOCCE Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling V/JV Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
4:00pm - 7:00pm
ALICE Training
@CIRC Lab
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@ROW GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
6:30pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
16
8:15am - 2:45pm
Curriculum Meetings
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Helping Hands Club Meeting
@LGI - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - JH Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room- SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
1/2 of MPR for practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room - IHS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:15pm - 6:45pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@MPR - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@ROW GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
5:30pm - 7:45pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - I HS
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
6:45pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
17
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
Actual start time is 5:45am
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Christian Fellowship Club
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Blue Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Black Practice
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOCCE Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling V/JV Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@ROW GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
5:30pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - I HS
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@MPR - RGMS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
18
11:30am - 1:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - JH Practice
@GYM - I HS
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Wrestling V/JV Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling V/JV Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
19
7:00am - 9:00am
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
9:00am - 12:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - SHS
Game Days
9:00am - 11:00am
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - RGMS
9:00am - 2:00pm
Police Training
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
11:00am - 12:00pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
20
9:00am - 5:00pm
Scholastic Art Awards (Snow Date)
@
Multiple Location
21
8:00am - 3:00pm
Nurse Training
@LGI - RGMS
CPR Update and Recertifcation
10:30am - 12:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Black Practice = 8th Only
@GYM - SHS
11:30am - 1:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Black Practice
@GYM - RGMS
12:00pm - 1:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - JH Practice
@GYM - I HS
12:00pm - 1:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
2:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling V/JV Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Madrigals (rehearsal)
@Chorus Room - SHS
22
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
Actual start time is 5:45am
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:30pm
After School Tutoring
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Blue Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Blue Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOCCE Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling V/JV Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:15pm - 6:45pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@MPR - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@ROW GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
6:45pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
23
2:40pm - 5:30pm
JCL Club Meeting
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Social Skills Tutoring Meetings
@Library - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - JH Practice
@ECM GYM
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Black Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Blue Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room- SHS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room - IHS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@ROW GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - RGMS
6:30pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
24
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
Actual start time is 5:45am
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:30pm
After School Tutoring
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Black Practice
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Black Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOCCE Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling V/JV Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@ROW GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SVTV Documentry Class Project Premiere
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@MPR - RGMS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
25
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Blue Practice
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Blue Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room- SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
1/2 of MPR for practice
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling V/JV Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room - IHS
5:00pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Black Practice = 8th Only
(Cancelled)
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@ROW GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SVTV Documentry Class Project Premiere
@Auditorium - SHS
26
7:00am - 9:00am
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
8:00am - 2:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
8:00am - 3:00pm
Scout STEM Academy
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS Classroom
Activity Begins at 11:00am Classrooms 324,326,316,318,320
9:00am - 10:00am
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - I HS
9:00am - 11:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
10:00am - 12:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Black Practice = 7th Only
@GYM - I HS
11:00am - 12:00pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
12:15pm - 2:00pm
BASKETBALL - Game On
@GYM - I HS
27
12:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
28
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - JH Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Black Practice
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room- SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
1/2 of MPR for practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling V/JV Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room - IHS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:15pm - 6:45pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@MPR - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - SHS
In-House Games
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Madrigals (rehearsal)
@Chorus Room - SHS
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
29
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
Actual start time is 5:45am
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Healthy Schools Panel Discussions
@
Multiple Location
Activity begins at 6:30 PM
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Academic Game Meeting
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
After School Tutoring
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Black Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Blue Practice
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOCCE Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling V/JV Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@ROW GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 7:30pm
8th Grade Parent Meeting/Course Registration
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Booster Meeting
@SVMS Classroom
Boys Volleyball Booster Meeting - Room #201
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Teens for Tots
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS Classroom
6:30pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
30
8:15am - 2:45pm
Curriculum Meetings
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
12:00pm - 2:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room- SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
1/2 of MPR for practice
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling V/JV Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@Weight Room - IHS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:15pm - 6:45pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@MPR - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@ROW GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 7:10pm
E.F. Tour Parent Meeting
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS Classroom
6:30pm - 8:30pm
PTA General Membership Meeting
@ROW Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
31
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
Actual start time is 5:45am
7:00am - 8:30pm
Zelienople Community Band Rehearsal
@Seneca Valley Intermediate High School - IHS Band Room
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - JH Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Black Practice
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Blue Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling V/JV Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@ROW GYM
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel
@ECM GYM
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@MPR - RGMS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?