Skip to content
Seneca Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
8:00am - 10:00am
SV S.A.D.D.
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Social Skills Tutoring Meetings
@Library - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Intramurals - MS
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - MS Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Adult Education - Scuba
@Old Pool - I HS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LACROSSE Boys
@NexTier Stadium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
6:30pm - 9:00pm
SOCCER - SCS
@Myers Law Group Stadium
2
3:00pm - 4:30pm
After School Tutoring
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Healthy Schools Panel Discussions
@Auditorium - SHS
Activity begins at 6:30pm
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Intramurals - MS
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - MS Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Girls on the run
@CVE Library
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
5:30pm - 7:00pm
LACROSSE Girls - MS Practice
@Lower Field 3
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@NexTier Stadium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Lower Field 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - PRIME TIME
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Booster Meeting
@Haine Middle School - HNM Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Teens for Tots
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS Classroom
7:00pm - 9:00pm
SV Cheer and Dance Booster Meeting
@Library - Rowan Elementary School
3
7:00am - 10:00pm
AP Testing
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
LACROSSE Girls - MS Practice
@Lower Field 3
4
6:30am - 3:00pm
SAT Testing
@
Multiple Location
Classrooms and 2nd floor faculty room
7:30am - 1:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@GYM - RGMS
Rain location - SV North Photos
8:00am - 3:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
9:00am - 12:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Practice
@NexTier Stadium
12:00pm - 2:30pm
AD HOLD
@Old Pool - I HS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
CVE Climbing Adventure
@CVE Gym - Connoquenessing Valley Elementary
4:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - Arsenal FC
@Myers Law Group Stadium
5
9:00am - 3:00pm
BASEBALL - Adult
@Baseball Field
10:00am - 12:00pm
SOCCER - Arsenal FC
@NexTier Stadium
12:00pm - 2:00pm
SOCCER - Northern Steel
@Myers Law Group Stadium
12:00pm - 4:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@NexTier Stadium
12:00pm - 5:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Lower Field 2
12:00pm - 8:00pm
SOFTBALL - Inter-County Church League
@ROW Field Upper - North
2:30pm - 4:30pm
SOCCER - Arsenal FC
@Myers Law Group Stadium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
4:00pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL - Inter-County Church League
@ROW Field Lower - West
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER Adult - Cranberry FC 40s
@Myers Law Group Stadium
6
7:00am - 10:00pm
AP Testing
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Intramurals - MS
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:05pm - 10:00pm
School Board Meeting
@
Multiple Location
School Board Meeting Begins at 7:00pm
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Madrigals (rehearsal)
@Chorus Room - SHS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cub Scout Pack 406 Pack Meeting
@ROW Cafeteria
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Education - Latin Ballroom
@Dance Studio -RGMS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
LACROSSE Boys
@NexTier Stadium
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Latin Ballroom-Ballroom Smooth-Ballroom Rythm
@Dance Studio -RGMS
7
7:00am - 10:00pm
AP Testing
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:30pm
AD HOLD
@GYM - SHS
Badminton Club
3:00pm - 4:30pm
After School Tutoring
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Intramurals - MS
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - MS Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Girls on the run
@CVE Library
4:35pm - 7:00pm
PSERS Meeting
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
LACROSSE Girls - MS Practice
@Lower Field 3
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@NexTier Stadium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Lower Field 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - PRIME TIME
@ECM GYM
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Science Honor Society
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Science Honor Society
@
Multiple Location
8
7:00am - 10:00pm
AP Testing
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
7:30am - 8:45pm
Purpose Scenario Showcase
@MPR - RGMS
activity begins at 6:45pm
2:30pm - 4:45pm
SVMS Student Council Meeting
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Helping Hands Club Meeting
@LGI - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 4:45pm
TEAM MEAL
@Teachers Cafeteria - SHS
Boys Volleyball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Practice
@NexTier Stadium
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Grand March
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
9
7:00am - 10:00pm
AP Testing
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Teacher Appreciation Luncheon (set up)
@LGI - RGMS
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:30pm
After School Tutoring
@Library - Seneca Valley Middle School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Intramurals - MS
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - MS Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Girls on the run
@CVE Library
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Grand March
@Auditorium - SHS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:15pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
5:30pm - 7:00pm
LACROSSE Girls - MS Practice
@Lower Field 3
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Lower Field 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - PRIME TIME
@ECM GYM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
10
7:00am - 10:00pm
AP Testing
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
10:00am - 3:00pm
Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
@LGI - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Grand March
@Auditorium - SHS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:00pm - 9:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - ELEM MEET
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
LACROSSE Girls - MS Practice
@Lower Field 3
11
7:00am - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - Passion
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 3:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
9:00am - 12:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Practice
@NexTier Stadium
12:00pm - 1:00pm
AD HOLD
@Old Pool - I HS
2:00pm - 4:00pm
SOCCER - Northern Steel
@Myers Law Group Stadium
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Grand March
@Auditorium - SHS
12
7:00am - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - Passion
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 3:00pm
BASEBALL - Adult
@Baseball Field
12:00pm - 5:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Lower Field 2
1:00pm - 4:00pm
LACROSSE Girls - MS Practice
@Lower Field 3
7:00pm - 9:00pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
13
7:00am - 10:00pm
AP Testing
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Colorguard Tryouts
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 5:15pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Practice
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:05pm - 10:00pm
School Board Meeting
@
Multiple Location
School Board Meeting Begins at 7:00pm
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Madrigals (rehearsal)
@Chorus Room - SHS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Education - Latin Ballroom
@Dance Studio -RGMS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
SV JR. Football North Meeting
@ECM Cafeteria
Coaches Meeting
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Latin Ballroom-Ballroom Smooth-Ballroom Rythm
@Dance Studio -RGMS
14
7:00am - 10:00pm
AP Testing
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
2:00pm - 4:00pm
WPIAL Game Host
@Baseball Field
Brentwood vs. Summit Academy
2:40pm - 5:15pm
Homework Hub
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
2:40pm - 5:30pm
JCL Club Meeting
@LGI - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Colorguard Tryouts
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
@GYM - I HS
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Girls on the run
@CVE Library
4:45pm - 6:45pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
LACROSSE Girls - MS Practice
@Lower Field 3
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@NexTier Stadium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Lower Field 2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Open Gym
@GYM - RGMS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - PRIME TIME
@ECM GYM
6:00pm
WPIAL Game Host
@GYM - SHS
North Catholic vs. Keystone Oaks
15
7:00am - 10:00pm
AP Testing
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
2:00pm
WPIAL Game Host
@Baseball Field
Quaker Valley vs. South Park
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Colorguard Tryouts
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Open Gym
@GYM - RGMS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SOCCER - SCS
@Myers Law Group Stadium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WPIAL Game Host
@NexTier Stadium
WPIAL Girls Lacrosse: Seton LaSalle vs Mars
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
6:30pm - 8:45pm
WRESTLING
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
7:30pm - 9:00pm
WPIAL Game Host
@NexTier Stadium
WPIAL Girls Lacrosse: Oakland Catholic vs North Catholic
16
7:00am - 10:00pm
AP Testing
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
12:00pm - 3:00pm
New Elem. Building Steering Comm. Meeting
@LGI - RGMS
12:00pm - 3:00pm
New Elementary Building (Academic Advisory)
@ECE Classroom
Meeting will be in Faculty Room B
2:00pm - 4:00pm
WPIAL Game Host
@Baseball Field
Neshannock vs. Carlynton
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Christian Fellowship Club
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS Classroom
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Colorguard Tryouts
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
@GYM - I HS
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Girls on the run
@CVE Library
4:00pm - 6:00pm
WPIAL Game Host
@Baseball Field
Our Lady of Sacred Heart vs. Riverside
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
5:30pm - 7:00pm
LACROSSE Girls - MS Practice
@Lower Field 3
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@NexTier Stadium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Lower Field 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - PRIME TIME
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Summer School Orientation
@Haine Middle School - HNM Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:30pm
BANQUET
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
MS Boys Volleyball Banquet
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
7:30pm - 9:00pm
SOCCER - SCS
@Myers Law Group Stadium
17
7:00am - 10:00pm
AP Testing
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
10:00am - 9:00pm
Pittsburgh Ballet House Dance Performance
@
Multiple Location
Performance begins at 6:30pm
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Colorguard Tryouts
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:15pm - 9:00pm
Marching Band Banquet (Set Up)
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
LACROSSE Girls - MS Practice
@Lower Field 3
6:00pm - 8:30pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SOFTBALL - Pgh Power
@
Multiple Location
18
8:00am - 3:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
8:00am - 9:00pm
SOFTBALL - Pgh Power
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 2:00pm
Marching Band Banquet
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS Cafeteria
Banquet Begins at 10:30am
9:00am - 12:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Practice
@NexTier Stadium
10:00am - 1:00pm
SOCCER - Arsenal FC
@Myers Law Group Stadium
1:00pm - 4:00pm
BASEBALL - Steel City Select
@Baseball Field
1:00pm - 3:00pm
SOCCER - Arsenal FC
@Myers Law Group Stadium
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Pittsburgh Ballet House Dance Performance
@
Multiple Location
Performance begins at 6:30pm
4:00pm - 5:30pm
SOCCER Adult - Cranberry Twp. United
@Myers Law Group Stadium
19
8:00am - 9:00pm
SOFTBALL - Pgh Power
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 3:00pm
BASEBALL - Adult
@Baseball Field
9:00am - 11:00am
SOCCER - SCS
@Myers Law Group Stadium
12:00pm - 2:00pm
SOCCER - Arsenal FC
@Myers Law Group Stadium
12:00pm - 4:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@NexTier Stadium
12:00pm - 5:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Lower Field 2
12:00pm - 8:00pm
SOFTBALL - Inter-County Church League
@ROW Field Upper - North
2:00pm - 4:00pm
SOCCER - Arsenal FC
@Myers Law Group Stadium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
SOCCER - SVSA
@Myers Law Group Stadium
4:00pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL - Inter-County Church League
@ROW Field Lower - West
20
7:45am - 8:45am
Police Fitness Testing
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Open Gym
@GYM - RGMS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Madrigals (rehearsal)
@Chorus Room - SHS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Education - Latin Ballroom
@Dance Studio -RGMS
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Latin Ballroom-Ballroom Smooth-Ballroom Rythm
@Dance Studio -RGMS
21
9:00am - 11:00am
Field Day: Grade 2
@
Multiple Location
9:30am - 3:00pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Field Day: Grade 1
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Tryouts
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@NexTier Stadium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Lower Field 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - PRIME TIME
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Meet The Coaches Night
@
Multiple Location
GirlsTennis
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SOCCER - SCS
@Myers Law Group Stadium
22
7:45am - 8:45am
Police Fitness Testing
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:00am
Field Day: Grade 3
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Field Day: Grade 4
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:30pm
AD HOLD
@Myers Law Group Stadium
Powder Puff
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Tryouts
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
4:30pm
WPIAL Game Host
@Baseball Field
Vincentian Academy vs. Union
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
23
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Tryouts
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@NexTier Stadium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Lower Field 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - PRIME TIME
@ECM GYM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
24
1:00pm - 3:00pm
CSI Wrap up
@LGI - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Tryouts
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
25
8:00am - 3:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
1:00pm - 4:00pm
BASEBALL - Steel City Select
@Baseball Field
26
9:00am - 3:00pm
BASEBALL - Adult
@Baseball Field
12:00pm - 5:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Lower Field 2
12:00pm - 8:00pm
SOFTBALL - Inter-County Church League
@ROW Field Upper - North
4:00pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL - Inter-County Church League
@ROW Field Lower - West
27
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Education - Latin Ballroom
@Dance Studio -RGMS
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Latin Ballroom-Ballroom Smooth-Ballroom Rythm
@Dance Studio -RGMS
28
7:00am - 10:00pm
Graduation set-up/practice
@
Multiple Location
7:45am - 8:30am
Police Fitness Testing
@NexTier Track
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Colorguard
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - VAR
@NexTier Stadium
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Pom Pon Tryouts
@GYM - RGMS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Lower Field 2
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Myers Law Group Stadium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - PRIME TIME
@ECM GYM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
29
7:00am - 10:00pm
Graduation set-up/practice
@Auditorium - SHS
8:00am - 12:00pm
EC Beginner Band Tryouts
@ECM Classroom
Classroom #36
8:00am - 2:45pm
TV Production Final Presentations
@LGI - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - VAR
@NexTier Stadium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
SVEA General Meeting
@Ryan Gloyer Middle School - RGMS Cafeteria
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Pom Pon Tryouts
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CHS Calculus Meeting
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
30
7:00am - 10:00pm
Graduation set-up/practice
@Auditorium - SHS
8:00am - 2:45pm
TV Production Final Presentations
@LGI - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Pom Pon Tryouts
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - PRIME TIME
@ECM GYM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
31
8:00am - 2:45pm
TV Production Final Presentations
@LGI - RGMS
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?