Skip to content
Seneca Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
June 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:30am - 4:30pm
Pom Pon Tryouts
@GYM - RGMS
2
12:00pm - 8:00pm
SOFTBALL - Inter-County Church League
@ROW Field Upper - North
4:00pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL - Inter-County Church League
@ROW Field Lower - West
3
8:00am - 2:45pm
TV Production Final Presentations
@LGI - RGMS
2:45pm - 4:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@NexTier Stadium
Mini-Camp
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Open Gym
@GYM - RGMS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Education - Latin Ballroom
@Dance Studio -RGMS
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Latin Ballroom-Ballroom Smooth-Ballroom Rythm
@Dance Studio -RGMS
4
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@NexTier Stadium
Mini-Camp
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Finale Fun Day - RGMS
@MPR - RGMS
Set-Up
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@NexTier Stadium
Mini-Camp
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Open Gym
@GYM - RGMS
6
8:15am - 2:50pm
IHS Student Council Walk-A-Thon
@NexTier Stadium
2:45pm - 4:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@NexTier Stadium
Mini-Camp
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Pom Pon Tryouts
@GYM - RGMS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Lower Field 2
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@NexTier Stadium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Booster Meeting
@Haine Middle School - HNM Cafeteria
7:00pm - 9:00pm
SV Cheer and Dance Booster Meeting
@ROW Cafeteria
7
8:00am - 9:00pm
Pittsburgh Ballet House Dance Performance
@
Multiple Location
Performance begins at 6:30pm
11:00am - 2:30pm
Cheerleading Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
8
8:00am - 3:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
8:00am - 7:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Stallions Track Club
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 9:00pm
Pittsburgh Ballet House Dance Performance
@
Multiple Location
Performance begins at 6:30pm
9
9:00am - 3:00pm
BASEBALL - Adult
@Baseball Field
12:00pm - 4:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@NexTier Stadium
12:00pm - 5:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Lower Field 2
12:00pm - 8:00pm
SOFTBALL - Inter-County Church League
@ROW Field Upper - North
4:00pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL - Inter-County Church League
@ROW Field Lower - West
10
8:00am - 12:00pm
CAMP - Basketball Boys
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 3:00pm
CAMP - Wrestling
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
8:30am - 10:30am
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Field
9:00am - 12:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 4:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL - Steel City Select
@Baseball Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Conditioning
@NexTier Stadium
11
8:00am - 12:00pm
CAMP - Basketball Boys
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 3:00pm
CAMP - Wrestling
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
8:30am - 10:30am
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@NexTier Stadium
8:45am - 4:15pm
Cheerleading Conditioning
@GYM - RGMS
8:45am - 10:30pm
MEETING
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
LE/EMS/FIRE Meeting
9:00am - 11:00am
Summer School Orientation
@Haine Middle School - HNM Cafeteria
10:30am - 12:00pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Conditioning
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL - Steel City Select
@Baseball Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SOCCER - SV North
@NexTier Stadium
12
8:00am - 12:00pm
CAMP - Basketball Boys
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 3:00pm
CAMP - Wrestling
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
8:30am - 10:30am
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Field
8:45am - 4:15pm
Cheerleading Conditioning
@GYM - RGMS
9:00am - 12:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
9:30am - 11:00am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
10:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
2:00pm - 4:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL - Steel City Select
@Baseball Field
13
8:00am - 12:00pm
CAMP - Basketball Boys
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 3:00pm
CAMP - Wrestling
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
8:30am - 10:30am
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Field
9:00am - 12:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:00am
New Elementary Building (Academic Advisory)
@ECE Classroom
Meeting will be in Faculty Room B
10:30am - 12:00pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Conditioning
@Baseball Field
12:00pm - 3:00pm
New Elementary Building Meeting
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS LGI
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Meet The Coaches Night
@
Multiple Location
Girls basketball meeting.
14
9:00am - 11:00am
FOOTBALL
@NexTier Stadium
O-Line
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
15
8:00am - 3:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Upper Grass Field
16
9:00am - 3:00pm
BASEBALL - Adult
@Baseball Field
12:00pm - 5:00pm
SOCCER - SV North
@Lower Field 2
12:00pm - 8:00pm
SOFTBALL - Inter-County Church League
@ROW Field Upper - North
4:00pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL - Inter-County Church League
@ROW Field Lower - West
17
7:00am - 12:00pm
CAMP - Cross Country
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 4:00pm
CAMP - Volleyball Boys
@MPR - RGMS
8:00am - 1:00pm
CAMP - Soccer Boys
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
VOLLEYBALL Girls - Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
8:30am - 10:30am
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Lower Field 3
9:00am - 12:00pm
CAMP - Baseball
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
JROTC
@GYM - SHS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL - Steel City Select
@Baseball Field
18
7:00am - 11:00pm
AD HOLD
@GYM - I HS
Gym floor refurbishing
7:00am - 12:00pm
CAMP - Cross Country
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 12:00pm
CAMP - Summer Running Camp
@LGI - RGMS
7:30am - 4:00pm
CAMP - Volleyball Boys
@MPR - RGMS
8:00am - 1:00pm
CAMP - Soccer Boys
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 10:00am
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
8:30am - 10:30am
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Lower Field 3
9:00am - 12:00pm
CAMP - Baseball
@
Multiple Location
10:30am - 12:00pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Conditioning
@Lower Field 3
11:00am - 1:00pm
JROTC
@GYM - SHS
1:30pm - 3:30pm
TRACK & FIELD - Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL - Steel City Select
@Baseball Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
19
7:00am - 11:00pm
AD HOLD
@GYM - I HS
Gym floor refurbishing
7:00am - 12:00pm
CAMP - Cross Country
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 4:00pm
CAMP - Volleyball Boys
@MPR - RGMS
8:00am - 1:00pm
CAMP - Soccer Boys
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
VOLLEYBALL Girls - Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
9:00am - 12:00pm
CAMP - Baseball
@
Multiple Location
9:30am - 11:00am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
10:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
11:00am - 1:00pm
JROTC
@GYM - SHS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL - Steel City Select
@Baseball Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Booster Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Annual Athletic Dept. Booster Meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SOFTBALL - Passion
@Softball Field
20
7:00am - 11:00pm
AD HOLD
@GYM - I HS
Gym floor refurbishing
7:00am - 12:00pm
CAMP - Cross Country
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 12:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
7:30am - 4:00pm
CAMP - Volleyball Boys
@MPR - RGMS
8:00am - 1:00pm
CAMP - Soccer Boys
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 10:30am
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Lower Field 3
9:00am - 12:00pm
CAMP - Baseball
@
Multiple Location
10:30am - 12:00pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Conditioning
@Lower Field 3
1:30pm - 3:30pm
TRACK & FIELD - Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
21
7:00am - 11:00pm
AD HOLD
@GYM - I HS
Gym floor refurbishing
22
7:00am - 11:00pm
AD HOLD
@GYM - I HS
Gym floor refurbishing
23
7:00am - 11:00pm
AD HOLD
@GYM - I HS
Gym floor refurbishing
8:00am - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL - ASA
@Softball Field
9:00am - 3:00pm
BASEBALL - Adult
@Baseball Field
12:00pm - 8:00pm
SOFTBALL - Inter-County Church League
@ROW Field Upper - North
4:00pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL - Inter-County Church League
@ROW Field Lower - West
24
7:00am - 11:00pm
AD HOLD
@GYM - I HS
Gym floor refurbishing
8:00am - 9:00am
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
8:00am - 10:00am
VOLLEYBALL Girls - Open Gym
@MPR - RGMS
8:30am - 10:30am
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Field
9:00am - 12:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
11:30am - 3:30pm
CAMP - Diving
@Old Pool - I HS
2:00pm - 4:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL - Steel City Select
@Baseball Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Conditioning
@NexTier Stadium
25
7:00am - 11:00pm
AD HOLD
@GYM - I HS
Gym floor refurbishing
8:30am - 10:30am
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Myers Law Group Stadium
9:00am - 10:00am
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
10:00am - 12:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
10:30am - 12:00pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Conditioning
@Myers Law Group Stadium
11:30am - 3:30pm
CAMP - Diving
@Old Pool - I HS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
FOOTBALL
@NexTier Stadium
7 on 7
5:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL - Steel City Select
@Baseball Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - RGMS
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Booster Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Annual Athletic Dept. Booster Meeting
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SOCCER - Youth Happy Feet
@HNM SOC/LAX Field
26
8:00am - 10:00am
VOLLEYBALL Girls - Open Gym
@MPR - RGMS
8:30am - 10:30am
SOCCER Boys - V/JV Conditioning
@Myers Law Group Stadium
9:00am - 11:00am
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
9:00am - 12:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
9:30am - 11:00am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
10:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
11:30am - 3:30pm
CAMP - Diving
@Old Pool - I HS
2:00pm - 4:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
BASEBALL - Steel City Select
@Baseball Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
27
7:00am - 12:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Open Gym
@MPR - RGMS
8:30am - 10:30am
SOCCER Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Myers Law Group Stadium
9:00am - 12:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
10:30am - 12:00pm
SOCCER Girls - MS Conditioning
@Myers Law Group Stadium
11:30am - 3:30pm
CAMP - Diving
@Old Pool - I HS
12:00pm - 2:00pm
TRACK & FIELD - Conditioning
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AD HOLD
@Baseball Field
Magill Baseball
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - RGMS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
28
9:00am - 10:00am
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
10:00am - 11:00am
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
29
30
9:00am - 3:00pm
BASEBALL - Adult
@Baseball Field
12:00pm - 8:00pm
SOFTBALL - Inter-County Church League
@ROW Field Upper - North
4:00pm - 7:00pm
SOFTBALL - Inter-County Church League
@ROW Field Lower - West
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?