Skip to content
Seneca Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 3:00pm
Party
@LGI - RGMS
Day of the Dead Party
9:30am - 10:30am
Presentation
@ROW LGI
Easter Seals Awareness
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:45pm - 6:00pm
TEAM MEAL
@Teachers Cafeteria - SHS
Cheer & Dance
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 4:30pm
VOLLEYBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@LGI - SHS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
Football Field + Lower Baseball Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@NexTier Stadium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SOCCER - SCS
@Myers Law Group Stadium
7:00pm - 10:00pm
7th and 8th Grade Musical Performance
@
Multiple Location
Need strings and hallway classroom too
2
6:15am - 3:00pm
SAT Testing
@
Multiple Location
1st and 2nd floor classrooms and Guidance Suite
7:00am - 9:30am
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
8:00am - 4:00pm
Fundraiser Pickup
@HNM GYM - Main
Haine PTO Fall Fundraiser Pick-up begins 10am
9:00am - 8:00pm
SOCCER - SCS
@Myers Law Group Stadium
9:00am - 10:00am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
12:00pm - 10:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@Evans City Field
Football Field + Lower Baseball Field
7:00pm - 10:00pm
7th and 8th Grade Musical Performance
@
Multiple Location
Need strings and hallway classroom too
3
11:30am - 1:30pm
SOCCER - SCS
@Myers Law Group Stadium
12:00pm - 6:00pm
7th and 8th Grade Musical Performance
@Classroom - Seneca Valley Intermediate High School
Need Strings, theatre and hallway classrooms. Brunch at 12:00 and show at 2:00
1:00pm - 10:00pm
FOOTBALL - SV Jr. North
@NexTier Stadium
4
9:15am - 11:00am
PTO/PTA Meeting
@ROW LGI
ROW PTA Officers' Meeting
10:00am - 5:00pm
7th & 8th MS Winter Chorus Concert
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Career Cafe
@CVE LGI
Session 1 (12:05-12:30) Session 2 (12:30-12:55)
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:45pm - 4:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
2:45pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Open Gym
@GYM - RGMS
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Christian Fellowship Club
@LGI - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@MPR - RGMS
Competitive Cheer
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Presentation
@HNE LGI
Codecraft Presentation
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Madrigals Rehearsal
@Chorus Room - SHS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Adult Education - BC3
@Dance Studio -RGMS
Ballroom Dance Classes, Activity starts at 6pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Book Fair
@
Multiple Location
EC PTO Book Fair Family Night
6:30pm - 8:15pm
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
@ROW Cafeteria
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Booster Meeting
@Classroom - IHS
I HS Shop Room #52 Varsity Swim & Dive Booster Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Booster Meeting
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS Classroom
Boys basketball booster meeting. SHS room #101.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
School Board Meeting
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
SV JR. Football North Meeting
@ECM Cafeteria
5
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
7:30am - 12:00pm
Picture Day
@Library - RGMS
Re-take Picture Day
8:00am - 11:00am
Meeting
@LGI - SHS
LEAD Team Meeting
9:15am - 11:40am
Presentation
@HNM Cafeteria Stage
Math Activity
9:30am - 3:30pm
Principal Meeting - Elementary
@ROW LGI
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Academic Games Practice - RGMS
@Library - RGMS
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Homework Hub
@Classroom - RGMS
Math Tutoring - Classroom 202
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Homework Hub
@Cafeteria - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Old Pool - I HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wellness Committee Meeting
@LGI - SHS
Plugged Into Mindfulness Meeting
4:00pm - 5:00pm
TESTING
@Classroom - RGMS
RGMS Room #229. Secretarial Test.
4:15pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@GYM - SHS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Book Fair
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
7:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL - Men's
@HNM GYM - Main
6
7:45am - 12:30pm
Picture Day
@Auditorium - SHS
Junior and Staff Picture Retakes
8:15am - 2:45pm
Curriculum Meeting
@LGI - SHS
PE Curriculum
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:45pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Open Gym
@GYM - RGMS
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Best Buddies Club
@GYM - I HS
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Best Buddies Club
@Library - I HS
Reference & Circulation Side
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Student Council Meeting
@Library - RGMS
RGMS Student Council
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@MPR - RGMS
Competitive Cheer
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Presentation
@LGI - SHS
World Language Publisher Presentation
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Presentation
@HNE LGI
Codecraft Presentation
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Book Fair
@
Multiple Location
PTA Book Fair Family Night
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Police Training
@
Multiple Location
Vehicle Training
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Registration Night Program
@SHS Room 229
Needs rooms 239, 232
7:00pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
8:15pm - 9:15pm
BASKETBALL - Grace Community Church
@HNM GYM - Main
7
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
7:30am - 3:30pm
Teacher Induction
@LGI - SHS
Year 1 Teacher Induction
8:30am - 9:30am
Principal Meeting - Secondary
@LGI - RGMS
8:45am - 3:15pm
Screenings
@Conference Room - I HS
CVE Conference Room
9:00am - 10:30am
Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Veterans Celebration
9:15am - 11:40am
Presentation
@HNM Cafeteria Stage
Math Activity
10:00am - 1:00pm
Reading Competition
@Library - SHS
Butler County Reading Competition
10:50am - 12:45pm
Presentation
@LGI - RGMS
Hawks Team - WWII Veteran Speaker
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Homework Hub
@Cafeteria - RGMS
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@GYM - I HS
Competitive Cheer
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Old Pool - I HS
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Community Connections Club
@HNM Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Meeting
@CVE Cafeteria
Good News Club Meeting
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Main Event - RGMS
@
Multiple Location
RGMS 7th grade boys.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Booster Meeting
@Classroom - RGMS
RGMS Art Room. Wrestling Association Booster Meeting.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
SV Cheer and Dance Booster Meeting
@ROW Cafeteria
7:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL - Men's
@HNM GYM - Main
8
8:00am - 3:00pm
TRAINING
@LGI - SHS
Aimsweb Training
8:45am - 3:15pm
Screenings
@CVE LGI
9:00am - 10:30am
Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Veterans Celebration
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:45pm - 6:00pm
TEAM MEAL
@Teachers Cafeteria - SHS
Cheer & Dance
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 4:30pm
VOLLEYBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@LGI - SHS
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
9
6:00am - 7:00am
SV SWIM CLUB
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
6:00am - 9:30am
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
10
11
7:30am - 12:00pm
Meeting
@MPR - RGMS
School Nurses
9:00am - 3:00pm
TRAINING
@LGI - SHS
9:00am - 3:00pm
TRAINING
@LGI - SHS
Text Dependent Analysis Training
11:30am - 1:00pm
TRAINING
@Classroom - RGMS
Paraprofessional Training. RGMS Room #229 - Computer Lab.
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Mindfulness
@MPR - RGMS
Mindfulness for Paraprofessionals
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Coaches Meeting
@LGI - SHS
Winter Sport Coaches Meeting
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Madrigals Rehearsal
@Chorus Room - SHS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
12
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
7:30am - 11:30am
TESTING
@LGI - SHS
Guidance - Testing
8:00am - 3:45pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@CVE LGI
Kindergarten
9:00am - 10:30am
Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Veterans Celebration
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:30pm - 5:15pm
Choral Rehearsal
@Auditorium - I HS
RGMS
2:45pm - 4:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
2:45pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Open Gym
@GYM - RGMS
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Homework Hub
@Classroom - RGMS
Math Tutoring - Classroom 202
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Homework Hub
@Cafeteria - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Old Pool - I HS
4:15pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - SHS
ELEM Evaluations
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Performance
@CVE Cafeteria
Veterans Celebration
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Booster Meeting
@Chorus Room - RGMS
Choral Boosters General Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
7:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL - Men's
@HNM GYM - Main
13
8:00am - 3:45pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences
@CVE LGI
Kindergarten
8:15am - 2:45pm
Curriculum Meeting
@LGI - SHS
Art Curriculum
9:30am - 11:00am
PTO/PTA Meeting
@CVE GYM
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:30pm - 5:15pm
Choral Rehearsal
@Auditorium - I HS
RGMS
2:45pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Social Skills Tutoring
@GYM - I HS
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Social Skills Tutoring
@Library - I HS
Reference & Circulation Side
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Student Council Meeting
@Library - RGMS
RGMS Student Council
2:50pm - 8:30pm
Musical Auditions - All School
@Auditorium - SHS
Cafeteria needed from 6pm to 8:30pm only
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@MPR - RGMS
Competitive Cheer
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Conditioning
@Wrestling Room- Field House WEST
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@GYM - SHS
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Coaches Meeting
@LGI - SHS
Winter Sport Coaches Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Presentation
@Auditorium - I HS
Human Trafficking Awareness Presentation - begins 6:30pm.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
8:15pm - 9:15pm
BASKETBALL - Grace Community Church
@HNM GYM - Main
14
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
7:30am - 11:00am
Picture Day
@Auditorium - I HS
Make-up I HS Picture Day
7:30am - 3:30pm
Teacher Induction
@LGI - SHS
Year 3 Teacher Induction
8:00am - 3:15pm
Picture Day
@CVE LGI
Make-up Picture Day
8:30am - 11:30am
Principal Meeting - Secondary
@LGI - RGMS
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Meeting
@LGI - RGMS
Secondary Math Department Meeting
1:15pm - 2:00pm
College & Career School Fair
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS Library
Library IHub
2:45pm - 4:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
2:45pm - 5:15pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Open Gym
@GYM - RGMS
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Homework Hub
@Cafeteria - RGMS
2:50pm - 6:30pm
Musical Auditions - All School
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - Conditioning
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@MPR - RGMS
Competitive Cheer
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Cultural Day
@HNM Cafeteria
Set-up.
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Cultural Day
@HNM Cafeteria
Set-up for Exploratory Cultural Day event 11/15.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Old Pool - I HS
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Community Connections Club
@HNM Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Meeting
@CVE Cafeteria
Good News Club Meeting
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 9:00pm
BANQUET
@Cafeteria - RGMS
JH/MS Boys Soccer Banquet - starts at 6pm.
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM
@GYM - SHS
ELEM Evaluations
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Booster Meeting
@
Multiple Location
SVAOC Dance Booster Meeting
7:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL - Men's
@HNM GYM - Main
15
7:15am - 12:00pm
Cultural Day
@HNM Cafeteria
7:15am - 12:00pm
Cultural Day
@HNM Cafeteria
Exploratory Cultural Day Breakfast
7:55am - 4:00pm
Fundraiser Pickup
@CVE LGI
Fundraiser delivery/pick-up
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
8th Grade Only
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 4:30pm
VOLLEYBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@LGI - SHS
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Open Gym
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
6:00pm - 10:00pm
BANQUET
@
Multiple Location
SV Jr. Football North Banquet
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cub Scout Pack 403 Meeting
@HNM Cafeteria
16
7:00am - 9:30am
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
9:00am - 10:00am
Swim/Dive Conditioning
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
10:00am - 8:00pm
SOCCER - Arsenal FC
@
Multiple Location
17
10:30am - 2:00pm
SOCCER - Arsenal FC
@
Multiple Location
18
7:30am - 3:30pm
ALICE Training
@LGI - RGMS
Year 1 New Teacher Induction
7:30am - 2:30pm
7th & 8th Ms Winter Choruc Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
7:55am - 4:00pm
Fundraiser Pickup
@CVE LGI
Fundraiser delivery/pick-up
8:15am - 4:15pm
Presentation
@ECE Classroom
Codecraft: A. Corrigan Sr. Project
9:15am - 11:00am
PTO/PTA Meeting
@ROW LGI
PTA Executive Board Meeting
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Choral Rehearsal - IHS
@Auditorium - I HS
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Christian Fellowship Club
@LGI - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Tryouts
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Madrigals Rehearsal
@Chorus Room - SHS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Adult Education - BC3
@Classroom - RGMS
Intro to Rieki, Classroom 201, Activity starts at 6pm
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - JH Tryouts
@GYM - SHS
With Varsity/JV
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Tryouts
@GYM - I HS
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@MPR - RGMS
Competitive Cheer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SV Cheer and Dance Booster Meeting
@ROW Cafeteria
Cheer and Dance Boosters Scrapbooking for Seniors
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Tryouts
@GYM - SHS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
School Board Meeting
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
19
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
8:00am - 2:40pm
TRAINING
@LGI - SHS
CYBER PE CPR/AED Trainings
8:00am - 4:00pm
TRAINING
@LGI - RGMS
LETRS Training
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Meeting
@ROW LGI
LEAD Committee Meeting
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Academic Games Practice - RGMS
@Library - RGMS
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Homework Hub
@Classroom - RGMS
Math Tutoring - Classroom 202
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Homework Hub
@Cafeteria - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Tryouts
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wellness Committee Meeting
@LGI - SHS
Plugged Into Mindfulness Meeting
4:15pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Fundraiser Pickup
@CVE LGI
Fundraiser delivery/pick-up
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - JH Tryouts
@GYM - SHS
With Varsity/JV
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Tryouts
@GYM - I HS
6:00pm - 8:30pm
WRESTLING
@
Multiple Location
SV Youth Wrestling - Administration Night
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Tryouts
@GYM - SHS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
7th & 8th MS Winter Chorus Concert
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL - Men's
@HNM GYM - Main
20
8:15am - 4:15pm
Presentation
@ECE Classroom
Codecraft: A. Corrigan Sr. Project
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:30pm - 5:30pm
JCL Club Meeting
@Cafeteria - RGMS
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Best Buddies Club
@Library - I HS
Reference & Circulation Side
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Student Council Meeting
@Library - RGMS
RGMS Student Council
2:45pm - 5:00pm
SVMS Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - JH Tryouts
@GYM - I HS
With 8th Grade
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Tryouts
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@MPR - RGMS
Competitive Cheer
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Tryouts
@GYM - I HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Tryouts
@GYM - SHS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
8:15pm - 9:15pm
BASKETBALL - Grace Community Church
@HNM GYM - Main
21
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
7:30am - 8:00am
PLC
@LGI - SHS
Special Education Morning PLC
8:00am - 4:00pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@LGI - SHS
11:00am - 1:15pm
Meeting
@Auditorium - SHS
Student Advisory Committee
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Homework Hub
@Cafeteria - RGMS
2:45pm - 4:00pm
National Honor Society Induction Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - JH Tryouts
@GYM - I HS
With 8th Grade
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Tryouts
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FOOTBALL - V/JV Practice
@NexTier Stadium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Community Connections Club
@HNM Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Meeting
@CVE Cafeteria
Good News Club Meeting
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@MPR - RGMS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Tryouts
@GYM - I HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Tryouts
@GYM - SHS
7:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL - Men's
@HNM GYM - Main
22
9:00am - 12:00pm
Principal Meeting - Secondary
@LGI - SHS
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:45pm - 5:00pm
TEAM MEAL
@Teachers Cafeteria - SHS
Boys Basketball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - JH Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Black Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Blue Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Black Practice
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Blue Practice
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
5:00pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meeting
@Auditorium - SHS
Boys Basketball Parent Night
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - I HS
23
7:45am - 9:00am
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Blue Practice = 8th Only
@GYM - I HS
8:00am - 12:00pm
Picture Day
@GYM - RGMS
Boys Basketball (MS, JH, JV, V)
9:00am - 11:00am
BASKETBALL Boys - JH Practice
@GYM - I HS
9:00am - 12:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
9:30am - 3:00pm
Musical Auditions - All School
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Black Practice = 7th Only
@GYM - I HS
12:00pm - 2:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Picture Day
@GYM - RGMS
Girls basketball ELEM program pictures.
24
1:00pm - 4:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
4:30pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
25
5:30am - 3:00pm
National Honor Society Blood Drive
@GYM - SHS
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Career Cafe
@CVE LGI
Session 1 (12:05-12:30) Session 2 (12:30-12:55)
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Black Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Blue Practice
@HNM GYM - Main
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Black Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Blue Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Choral Rehearsal - Show Choir
@Auditorium - SHS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:45pm - 5:00pm
STEM FEMS
@HNM Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:00pm
STEM FEMS
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Madrigals Rehearsal
@Chorus Room - SHS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
BAND - Beginner
Beginner Band Concert - starts at 6pm. Evans City Night.
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@MPR - RGMS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
26
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
7:30am - 11:00am
Presentation
@Auditorium - I HS
RGMS Student Presentation
8:20am - 11:20am
LEAD
@LGI - SHS
8:30am - 3:30pm
Party
@
Multiple Location
Haine Fall Party
11:00am - 1:15pm
Career Cafe
@LGI - RGMS
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Presentation
@HNM Cafeteria
Team Event for Mann/Fornadel/Miloser.
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Homework Hub
@Cafeteria - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - JH Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Blue Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
6:00pm - 7:00pm
CVE Beginner Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL - Men's
@HNM GYM - Main
27
9:00am - 11:00am
BASKETBALL Boys - JH Practice
@GYM - SHS
9:00am - 10:30am
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Black Practice = 8th Only
@GYM - I HS
11:00am - 1:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Black Practice = 7th Only
@GYM - SHS
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Picture Day
@GYM - SHS
Girls basketball V/JV pictures.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
8:15pm - 9:15pm
BASKETBALL - Grace Community Church
@HNM GYM - Main
28
29
9:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
30
7:00am - 9:00am
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
8:00am - 9:30am
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Blue Practice = 8th Only
@GYM - SHS
8:00am - 12:00pm
Picture Day
@GYM - RGMS
Boys Basketball
9:00am - 10:30am
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Black Practice = 8th Only
@GYM - I HS
9:00am - 11:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
9:30am - 10:30am
BASKETBALL Boys - Lil Dribblers
@GYM - SHS
10:30am - 1:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
11:00am - 1:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - JH Practice
@GYM - I HS
11:00am - 12:00pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?