Skip to content
Seneca Valley
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 10:30am
BASKETBALL - Game On
@GYM - I HS
8:00am - 9:00am
BASKETBALL Boys - Lil Dribblers
@GYM - SHS
9:00am - 2:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel Games
@GYM - RGMS
9:00am - 11:30am
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
10:00am - 12:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
12:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House Games
@GYM - SHS
12:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel Games
@GYM - I HS
2
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - I HS
3
8:00am - 9:30am
Presentation
@Cafeteria - RGMS
7th Gr. Scheduling Presentation
9:00am - 9:40am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Every Day 5
9:00am - 3:00pm
Preschool Registration
@LGI - SHS
SV 2020-21 Pre-School Registration
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:40pm - 3:15pm
BAND - Beginner
@CVE Cafeteria
Day 3 Beginner Band Rehearsal - Cafeteria Stage
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Meeting
@Classroom - SHS
SHS Classroom #334 - Chess Club
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - JH Practice
@HNM GYM - Main
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Blue Practice = 7th Only
@ECM GYM
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Blue Practice = 8th Only
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@CVE GYM
3:45pm - 5:00pm
STEM FEMS
@HNM Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:00pm
STEM FEMS
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Madrigals Rehearsal
@Chorus Room - SHS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:15pm - 6:45pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@MPR - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
6:30pm - 9:30pm
School Board Meeting
@Auditorium - SHS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Booster Meeting
@Classroom - IHS
I HS Shop Room #52 Varsity Swim & Dive Booster Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
SV JR. Football North Meeting
@ECM Cafeteria
4
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
9:00am - 9:40am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Every Day 5
9:00am - 3:00pm
TRAINING
@LGI - SHS
MS Training
9:10am - 9:45am
Dental Program
@ROW LGI
Kindergarten Dental Health Program
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
1:00pm - 1:25pm
Dental Program
@ROW LGI
Kindergarten Dental Health Program
2:40pm - 3:15pm
BAND - Beginner
@CVE Cafeteria
Day 3 Beginner Band Rehearsal - Cafeteria Stage
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Academic Games Practice - RGMS
@Library - RGMS
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Homework Hub
@Cafeteria - RGMS
2:50pm - 9:00pm
All School Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
2:50pm - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - MS Conditioning
@Classroom - RGMS
Classroom 127 - Yoga Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Black Practice = 7th Only
@ECM GYM
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Black Practice = 8th Only
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Blue Practice = 8th Only
(Cancelled)
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Black Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Blue Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOCCE Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wellness Committee Meeting
@LGI - SHS
Plugged Into Mindfulness Meeting
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:15pm - 6:45pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@MPR - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Booster Meeting
@Classroom - SHS
TRACK & FIELD SHS Room #101
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
7:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL - Men's
@HNM GYM - Main
5
8:15am - 2:45pm
Curriculum Meeting
@LGI - SHS
Math Curriculum
8:15am - 3:40pm
Curriculum Meeting
@CVE LGI
ELA Curriculum
9:00am - 9:40am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Every Day 5
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:40pm - 3:15pm
BAND - Beginner
@CVE Cafeteria
Day 3 Beginner Band Rehearsal - Cafeteria Stage
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Picture Day
@Auditorium - SHS
NCAA Signing Day
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Social Skills Tutoring
@Library - I HS
Reference & Circulation Side
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Student Council Meeting
@Library - RGMS
RGMS Student Council
2:50pm - 9:00pm
All School Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Blue Practice = 8th Only
@HNM GYM - Main
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:15pm - 6:45pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - I HS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
8:15pm - 9:15pm
BASKETBALL - Grace Community Church
@HNM GYM - Main
6
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
7:00am - 8:00am
Activity Fair
@MPR - RGMS
I HS Activity Fair for 8th grade students
7:30am - 8:00am
PLC
@LGI - SHS
Special Education Morning PLC
7:30am - 3:30pm
Teacher Induction
@CVE LGI
Year 3 Teacher Induction
8:15am - 2:00pm
Picture Day
@Auditorium - SHS
Pre-School Picture Day
8:30am - 9:30am
Principal Meeting - Secondary
@LGI - SHS
9:00am - 9:40am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Every Day 5
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
1:15pm - 2:00pm
College & Career School Fair
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS Library
Library IHub
2:40pm - 3:15pm
BAND - Beginner
@CVE Cafeteria
Day 3 Beginner Band Rehearsal - Cafeteria Stage
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Homework Hub
@Cafeteria - RGMS
2:45pm - 4:45pm
Pre-Game Meal
@Teachers Cafeteria - SHS
Girls Basketball
2:50pm - 9:00pm
All School Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - JH Practice
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Blue Practice = 8th Only
(Cancelled)
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Black Practice
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Black Practice = 7th Only
(Cancelled)
@ECM GYM
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - MS Black Practice = 8th Only
(Cancelled)
@HNM GYM - Main
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOCCE Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Community Connections Club
@HNM Cafeteria
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@MPR - RGMS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Zelienople Community Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - I HS
7:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL - Men's
@HNM GYM - Main
7
7:00am - 8:00am
Activity Fair
@MPR - RGMS
I HS Activity Fair for 8th grade students
9:00am - 9:40am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Every Day 5
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Career Cafe
@CVE LGI
Session 1 (12:05-12:30) Session 2 (12:30-12:55)
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:00pm - 8:00pm
Science Fair
@
Multiple Location
EC PTO Science Fair (set-up)
2:40pm - 3:15pm
BAND - Beginner
@CVE Cafeteria
Day 3 Beginner Band Rehearsal - Cafeteria Stage
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - MS Blue Practice = 8th Only
(Cancelled)
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
(Cancelled)
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Meeting
(Cancelled)
@LGI - SHS
Boys Tennis Team Meeting
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
(Cancelled)
@MPR - RGMS
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Science Fair
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
(Cancelled)
@GYM - SHS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
(Cancelled)
@GYM - RGMS
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cub Scout Pack 403 Meeting
(Cancelled)
@HNM Cafeteria
8
7:00am - 9:00am
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
8:00am - 10:30am
BASKETBALL - Game On
@GYM - I HS
8:00am - 2:00pm
Science Fair
@
Multiple Location
Event begins 10am
9:00am - 2:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel Games
@GYM - RGMS
9:00am - 11:00am
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
9:00am - 1:00pm
Science Fair
@
Multiple Location
EC PTO Science Fair
9:00am - 1:00pm
STEM Fair
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 11:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
10:00am - 12:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
11:00am - 12:00pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
12:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel Games
@GYM - I HS
9
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
(Cancelled)
@GYM - RGMS
1:00pm - 5:00pm
CLINIC - Baseball
@GYM - I HS
10
8:00am - 2:45pm
Presentation
@Auditorium - I HS
Biology Classes - Guest Speaker
9:00am - 12:30pm
BAND
@
Multiple Location
Band Collaboration Day. SHS (9:15-11am): I HS (9-12:30pm)
9:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting
@CVE LGI
Elem/HS Collaborative Reading
9:00am - 9:40am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Every Day 5
9:10am - 10:30am
Presentation
@HNM Cafeteria
Dental Health Presentation
9:15am - 11:00am
PTO/PTA Meeting
@ROW LGI
ROW PTA Officers' Meeting
11:00am - 1:15pm
Activity Fair
@GYM - I HS
11:00am - 12:00pm
Presentation
@LGI - SHS
Pretzels with a Purpose - Scholarships
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Career Cafe
@CVE LGI
Session 1 (12:05-12:30) Session 2 (12:30-12:55)
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Picture Day
@Auditorium - SHS
NCAA Signing
2:35pm - 5:00pm
End of Season Party
@Cafeteria - RGMS
Girls MS Basketball - Team Party
2:40pm - 3:15pm
BAND - Beginner
@CVE Cafeteria
Day 3 Beginner Band Rehearsal - Cafeteria Stage
2:45pm - 5:00pm
End of Season Party
@
Multiple Location
Boys JH Basketball
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Meeting
@Classroom - SHS
SHS Classroom #334 - Chess Club
3:00pm - 6:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Pre-Game Meal
@ROW Teachers Cafeteria
Boys Basketball
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@CVE GYM
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Meeting
@LGI - SHS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Madrigals Rehearsal
@Chorus Room - SHS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@HNM GYM - Main
5:15pm - 6:45pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@MPR - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Performance
@ECM Cafeteria
Informance (ECE/CVE Orchestra Beginner Performance) begins 6pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Education - BC3
@Classroom - RGMS
Reiki. RGMS Classroom #201.
6:30pm - 9:30pm
School Board Meeting
@Auditorium - SHS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
11
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
9:00am - 9:40am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Every Day 5
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:40pm - 3:15pm
BAND - Beginner
@CVE Cafeteria
Day 3 Beginner Band Rehearsal - Cafeteria Stage
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Homework Hub
@Cafeteria - RGMS
2:45pm - 5:00pm
JROTC
@GYM - SHS
JROTC Jr. Raiders Leadership Development
2:50pm - 9:00pm
All School Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
2:50pm - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - MS Conditioning
@Classroom - RGMS
Classroom 127 - Yoga Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOCCE Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - MS Conditioning
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
TEAM Meeting
@LGI - RGMS
Softball Team - Leadership Training
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:15pm - 6:45pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@MPR - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Booster Meeting
@Chorus Room - RGMS
Choral Boosters General Meeting
7:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL - Men's
@HNM GYM - Main
12
8:15am - 2:45pm
Curriculum Meeting
@LGI - SHS
ELA Curriculum
8:45am - 11:00am
Presentation
@CVE LGI
Dental Presentation
9:00am - 9:40am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Every Day 5
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:40pm - 3:15pm
BAND - Beginner
@CVE Cafeteria
Day 3 Beginner Band Rehearsal - Cafeteria Stage
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Best Buddies Club
@Library - I HS
Reference & Circulation Side
2:45pm - 5:00pm
JROTC
@GYM - SHS
JROTC Jr. Raiders Leadership Development
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Student Council Meeting
@Library - RGMS
RGMS Student Council
2:50pm - 9:00pm
All School Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:15pm - 6:45pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 8:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
8:15pm - 9:15pm
BASKETBALL - Grace Community Church
@HNM GYM - Main
13
7:30am - 2:30pm
Picture Day
@Auditorium - SHS
Clubs Picture Day for Yearbook
9:00am - 9:40am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Every Day 5
11:00am - 1:15pm
Ticket Sales
@Cafeteria - SHS
Sadie's Dance Ticket Sales - Cafeteria Hallway
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:40pm - 3:15pm
BAND - Beginner
@CVE Cafeteria
Day 3 Beginner Band Rehearsal - Cafeteria Stage
2:45pm - 7:00pm
BOCCE
@GYM - SHS
SV vs Knoch - match begins 3:30pm
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Homework Hub
@Cafeteria - RGMS
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Pre-Game Meal
@Teachers Cafeteria - SHS
Bocce Team
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Pre-Game Meal
@Teachers Cafeteria - SHS
Bocce Team
2:50pm - 9:00pm
All School Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
2:50pm - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - MS Conditioning
@Classroom - RGMS
Classroom 127 - Yoga Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOCCE Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Coaches Meeting
@LGI - SHS
Spring Sport Coaches Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling JH Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Valentine's Dance
@
Multiple Location
Dance begins 6:30pm.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Booster Meeting
@LGI - SHS
SVAOC Dance Booster Meeting
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@MPR - RGMS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Booster Meeting
@Classroom - RGMS
RGMS Art Room. Wrestling Association Booster Meeting.
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Zelienople Community Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - I HS
14
11:00am - 1:15pm
Ticket Sales
@Cafeteria - SHS
Sadie's Dance Ticket Sales - Cafeteria Hallway
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Teacher Induction
@LGI - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Meeting
@Auditorium - SHS
Boys Tennis meeting
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Cub Scout Pack 457 Meeting
@CVE Cafeteria
Activity starts at 6:30pm
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
15
7:00am - 9:00am
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
8:00am - 10:30am
BASKETBALL - Game On
@GYM - RGMS
8:00am - 11:00am
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House Games
@GYM - SHS
8:00am - 3:00pm
Cub Scout Pack 457 Meeting
@CVE Cafeteria
Activity starts at 10am
9:00am - 1:00pm
CLINIC - Softball
@GYM - I HS
9:00am - 11:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
10:00am - 12:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
11:00am - 12:00pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
12:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel Games
@GYM - SHS
16
17
8:00am - 2:00pm
JROTC
@GYM - SHS
8:00am - 3:30pm
TRAINING
@Auditorium - SHS
Act 126 (Make-Up) Training
8:00am - 3:30pm
TRAINING
@LGI - SHS
Impact Therapy Training
9:00am - 2:00pm
Blood Drive
@HNE GYM-Blue
11:00am - 1:15pm
Ticket Sales
@Cafeteria - SHS
Sadie's Dance Ticket Sales - Cafeteria Hallway
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@MPR - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:00pm
BASKETBALL - Game On
@GYM - RGMS
18
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
8:00am - 3:00pm
Assembly
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 3:00pm
Meeting
@LGI - SHS
Early Literacy Professional Development
9:00am - 9:40am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Every Day 5
9:45am - 10:45am
Presentation
@HNM Cafeteria
Author Visit - 1st Grade
11:00am - 1:15pm
Ticket Sales
@Cafeteria - SHS
Sadie's Dance Ticket Sales - Cafeteria Hallway
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:40pm - 3:15pm
BAND - Beginner
@CVE Cafeteria
Day 3 Beginner Band Rehearsal - Cafeteria Stage
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Academic Games Practice - RGMS
@Library - RGMS
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Homework Hub
@Cafeteria - RGMS
2:45pm - 4:00pm
JROTC
@GYM - SHS
2:50pm - 9:00pm
All School Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
2:50pm - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - MS Conditioning
@Classroom - RGMS
Classroom 127 - Yoga Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOCCE Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
CHEERLEADING
@Teachers Cafeteria - SHS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - MS Conditioning
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
WRESTLING
@MPR - RGMS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Wellness Committee Meeting
@LGI - SHS
Plugged Into Mindfulness Meeting
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@CVE GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:15pm - 6:45pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@MPR - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House
@GYM - SHS
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Booster Meeting
@Classroom - SHS
TRACK & FIELD SHS Room #101
7:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL - Men's
@HNM GYM - Main
19
7:30am - 9:00pm
Book Fair
@HNM GYM - Main
Set-up.
8:15am - 2:45pm
Curriculum Meeting
@LGI - SHS
Science Curriculum
8:15am - 3:40pm
Curriculum Meeting
@CVE LGI
SS/Science Curriculum
9:00am - 9:40am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Every Day 5
9:30am - 11:00am
PTO/PTA Meeting
@CVE GYM
11:00am - 1:15pm
Ticket Sales
@Cafeteria - SHS
Sadie's Dance Ticket Sales - Cafeteria Hallway
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
1:15pm - 2:00pm
Picture Day
@Auditorium - SHS
Yearbook - Senior Superlatives Pictures
2:30pm - 5:30pm
JCL Club Meeting
@Cafeteria - RGMS
2:40pm - 3:15pm
BAND - Beginner
@CVE Cafeteria
Day 3 Beginner Band Rehearsal - Cafeteria Stage
2:45pm - 5:30pm
Athletics Physicals, Drug & Concussion Testing
@Classroom - SHS
Spring Sport Physicals (SHS Nurses Office), Drug & Concussion Testing (SHS Rooms 229, 232)
2:45pm - 4:00pm
JROTC
@GYM - SHS
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Social Skills Tutoring
@GYM - I HS
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Social Skills Tutoring
@Library - I HS
Reference & Circulation Side
2:45pm - 5:15pm
Student Council Meeting
@Library - RGMS
RGMS Student Council
2:50pm - 9:00pm
All School Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
WRESTLING
@MPR - RGMS
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@CVE GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - SHS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:15pm - 6:45pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Coaches Meeting
@LGI - SHS
Spring Sport Coaches Meeting
8:00pm - 11:00pm
STEM Fair
@GYM - SHS
Set-Up
20
6:00am - 7:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
7:00am - 10:00pm
STEM Fair
@GYM - SHS
7:30am - 8:30pm
Book Fair
@HNM GYM - Main
7:30am - 8:00am
PLC
@LGI - SHS
Special Education Morning PLC
9:00am - 9:40am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Every Day 5
9:00am - 12:00pm
Principal Meeting - Secondary
@LGI - SHS
9:10am - 10:30am
Presentation
@HNM Cafeteria
Dental Health Presentation
11:00am - 1:15pm
Ticket Sales
@Cafeteria - SHS
Sadie's Dance Ticket Sales - Cafeteria Hallway
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Meeting
@CVE LGI
MTSS Meeting
2:40pm - 3:15pm
BAND - Beginner
@CVE Cafeteria
Day 3 Beginner Band Rehearsal - Cafeteria Stage
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Homework Hub
@Cafeteria - RGMS
2:50pm - 9:00pm
All School Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
2:50pm - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - MS Conditioning
@Classroom - RGMS
Classroom 127 - Yoga Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOCCE Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - MS Conditioning
@GYM - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
WRESTLING
@MPR - RGMS
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Community Connections Club
@HNM Cafeteria
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@CVE GYM
4:00pm - 6:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - V/JV Practice
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 10:00pm
STEM Fair
@LGI - SHS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Booster Meeting
@ROW Cafeteria
Cheerleading Scrapbooking Activity
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@MPR - RGMS
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Booster Meeting
@CVE LGI
Tennis Booster Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Zelienople Community Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - I HS
21
8:00am - 3:30pm
Book Fair
@HNM GYM - Main
9:00am - 9:40am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Every Day 5
9:10am - 9:40am
Presentation
@HNM Cafeteria
Dental Health Presentation
9:15am - 9:50am
Dental Program
@ROW Cafeteria
Grade 3 Dental Health Program
11:00am - 1:15pm
Ticket Sales
@Cafeteria - SHS
Sadie's Dance Ticket Sales - Cafeteria Hallway
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:00pm - 2:40pm
Presentation
@HNM Cafeteria
Dental Health Presentation
2:40pm - 3:15pm
BAND - Beginner
@CVE Cafeteria
Day 3 Beginner Band Rehearsal - Cafeteria Stage
3:00pm - 6:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Indoor Track Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
WRESTLING
@MPR - RGMS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
22
7:00am - 9:00am
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
8:00am - 10:30am
BASKETBALL - Game On
@GYM - RGMS
8:00am - 11:00am
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM In-House Games
@GYM - SHS
8:00am - 3:00pm
Volleyball Tournament
@MPR - RGMS
C. Dawson Sr. Project - VB Tournament
9:00am - 1:00pm
CLINIC - Softball
@GYM - I HS
9:00am - 11:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
11:00am - 12:00pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Weight Room - Field House WEST
12:00pm - 3:00pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel Games
@GYM - SHS
2:30pm - 5:00pm
SOCCER - SCS
@Myers Law Group Stadium
23
9:30am - 12:00pm
SOCCER - SCS
@Myers Law Group Stadium
24
8:00am - 3:30pm
Book Fair
@HNM GYM - Main
9:00am - 9:40am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Every Day 5
9:00am - 4:00pm
Science Fair
@CVE LGI
CVE Science Fair Kick-Off
9:15am - 11:00am
PTO/PTA Meeting
@ROW LGI
PTA Executive Board Meeting
11:00am - 1:15pm
Raiderthon
@Cafeteria - SHS
RaiderThon Registration - outside cafeteria
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Presentation
@Auditorium - SHS
Holocaust Speaker
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:40pm - 3:15pm
BAND - Beginner
@CVE Cafeteria
Day 3 Beginner Band Rehearsal - Cafeteria Stage
2:40pm - 5:00pm
Christian Fellowship Club
@LGI - SHS
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Meeting
@Classroom - SHS
SHS Classroom #334 - Chess Club
2:45pm - 5:15pm
TRACK & FIELD - Conditioning
@GYM - RGMS
Middle School Track & Field
2:50pm - 9:00pm
All School Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
TRACK & FIELD - Conditioning
@GYM - SHS
3:40pm - 5:00pm
CAMP - SVAOC
@CVE CIRC Lab
Camp Chill (after school camp)
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
VOLLEYBALL - Steel City
@HNM GYM - Main
5:15pm - 6:45pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@MPR - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Meet the Coach Night
@Auditorium - SHS
Girls Tennis Meet the Coaches Night begins 7pm
25
8:00am - 3:30pm
Book Fair
@HNM GYM - Main
8:00am - 4:00pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@LGI - SHS
9:00am - 9:40am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Every Day 5
11:00am - 1:15pm
Raiderthon
@Cafeteria - SHS
RaiderThon Registration - outside cafeteria
11:30am - 1:00pm
Career Cafe
@CVE LGI
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:40pm - 3:15pm
BAND - Beginner
@CVE Cafeteria
Day 3 Beginner Band Rehearsal - Cafeteria Stage
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Academic Games Practice - RGMS
@Library - RGMS
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Homework Hub
@Cafeteria - RGMS
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Meeting
@Library - SHS
Golf Club
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Picture Day
@Auditorium - SHS
NCAA Signing
2:45pm - 5:15pm
TRACK & FIELD - Conditioning
@GYM - RGMS
Middle School Track & Field
2:50pm - 9:00pm
All School Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
2:50pm - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - MS Conditioning
@Classroom - RGMS
Classroom 127 - Yoga Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOCCE Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
TRACK & FIELD - Conditioning
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
WRESTLING
@MPR - RGMS
3:40pm - 5:00pm
CAMP - SVAOC
@CVE CIRC Lab
CVE Busy Bees (after school camp)
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotic Open House
@Auditorium - SHS
Event begins 6pm.
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:15pm - 6:45pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@MPR - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Adult Education - BC3
@Classroom - RGMS
Intro to Aesthetic Photography. RGMS Classroom #201.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
7:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL - Men's
@HNM GYM - Main
26
8:00am - 3:30pm
Book Fair
@HNM GYM - Main
8:15am - 2:45pm
Curriculum Meeting
@LGI - SHS
SS Curriculum
9:00am - 9:40am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Every Day 5
9:30am - 2:30pm
SVMS Academic Games
@MPR - RGMS
11:00am - 1:15pm
Raiderthon
@Cafeteria - SHS
RaiderThon Registration - outside cafeteria
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:40pm - 3:15pm
BAND - Beginner
@CVE Cafeteria
Day 3 Beginner Band Rehearsal - Cafeteria Stage
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Best Buddies Club
@Library - I HS
Reference & Circulation Side
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Library Club
@Library - RGMS
2:45pm - 5:15pm
TRACK & FIELD - Conditioning
@GYM - RGMS
Middle School Track & Field
2:50pm - 9:00pm
All School Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
TRACK & FIELD - Conditioning
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
WRESTLING
@MPR - RGMS
3:40pm - 5:00pm
CAMP - SVAOC
@CVE CIRC Lab
Camp Chill (after school camp)
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
5:15pm - 6:45pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@MPR - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@GYM - SHS
27
7:30am - 8:00am
PLC
@LGI - SHS
Special Education Morning PLC
7:30am - 3:30pm
Teacher Induction
@LGI - RGMS
Year 3 Teacher Induction
7:30am - 3:30pm
Teacher Induction
@CVE LGI
Year 1 Teacher Induction
8:00am - 8:30pm
Book Fair
@HNM GYM - Main
8:10am - 8:55am
Breakfast
@ROW LGI
Cranberry Rotary
9:00am - 9:40am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Every Day 5
9:30am - 2:30pm
SVMS Academic Games (Snow Make Up Date)
@MPR - RGMS
11:00am - 1:15pm
Raiderthon
@Cafeteria - SHS
RaiderThon Registration - outside cafeteria
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:40pm - 3:15pm
BAND - Beginner
@CVE Cafeteria
Day 3 Beginner Band Rehearsal - Cafeteria Stage
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Homework Hub
@Cafeteria - RGMS
2:45pm - 5:15pm
TRACK & FIELD - Conditioning
@GYM - RGMS
Middle School Track & Field
2:50pm - 9:00pm
All School Musical Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 6:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
BOCCE Practice
@MPR - RGMS
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Career Day
@HNM Cafeteria
Set-up.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
LACROSSE Girls - V/JV Conditioning
@Myers Law Group Stadium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
TRACK & FIELD - Conditioning
@GYM - SHS
3:00pm - 5:15pm
WRESTLING
@MPR - RGMS
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Community Connections Club
@HNM Cafeteria
3:40pm - 5:00pm
CAMP - SVAOC
@CVE CIRC Lab
CVE Busy Bees (after school camp)
3:40pm - 5:15pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Intramurals - ELEM
@CVE GYM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
VOLLEYBALL Boys - Open Gym
@GYM - SHS
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Youth Practice
@MPR - RGMS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Zelienople Community Band Rehearsal
@Band Room - I HS
28
7:15am - 12:00pm
Career Day
@HNM Cafeteria
Exploratory Career Day.
9:00am - 9:40am
Orchestra Rehearsal
@CVE Cafeteria
Every Day 5
11:00am - 1:15pm
Raiderthon
@Cafeteria - SHS
RaiderThon Registration - outside cafeteria
12:30pm - 3:30pm
Cultural Fair
@
Multiple Location
12:45pm - 2:00pm
Mindfulness
@ROW LGI
2:40pm - 3:15pm
BAND - Beginner
@CVE Cafeteria
Day 3 Beginner Band Rehearsal - Cafeteria Stage
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Picture Day
@Auditorium - SHS
NCAA Signing
3:00pm - 6:00pm
BASEBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@Baseball Building
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SOFTBALL - V/JV Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
3:00pm - 7:30pm
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
TEAM Meeting
@GYM - SHS
Ultimate Frisbee Team Meeting
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BASEBALL - JH Conditioning
@GYM - I HS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Boys - ELEM Travel
@GYM - RGMS
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM
@ECM GYM
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Girl Scouts
@HNM Cafeteria
Thinking Day - Girl Scouts
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LACROSSE Boys
@Myers Law Group Stadium
29
7:00am - 9:00am
SV SWIM CLUB
@Old Pool - I HS
8:00am - 10:30am
BASKETBALL - Game On
@GYM - RGMS
9:00am - 11:00am
BASKETBALL Girls - ELEM Travel Games
@GYM - SHS
9:00am - 1:00pm
CLINIC - Softball
@GYM - I HS
9:00am - 11:00am
Swim/Dive Practice
@Old Pool - I HS
9:30am - 6:00pm
Tech Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 3:00pm
STEM
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS Classroom
SHS 3rd floor science classrooms. STEM Outreach Event starts at 12pm.
10:00am - 3:00pm
STEM
@Seneca Valley Senior High School - SHS Classroom
SHS Science Classrooms - 3rd floor. Scout STEM Academy starts at 12pm.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?